Breakout assemblies

Building blocks of the future

Infraconcepts supplies a broad range of Single & Multi-Mode (Mini-)Breakout Assemblies and gives priority to quality and specification (Grade A, B, C, and D). Assemblies such as patchcords and pigtails (finishing on one side) of 4 to 96 fibers, or (Mini-)Breakout Assemblies with varying types of fiber (G652-D, G657A1, G657A2, G655, OM1,OM2, OM3, and OM4), cables, and connectors (LC/PC, LC/APC 8 degrees, SC/PC, SC/APC 8, SC/APC 9 degrees, E2000/APC 8 degrees ST/PC).

 

Applicability

High-end (Mini-)Breakout Assemblies from Infraconcepts are applied in data centers, hospitals, schools, businesses, telecom operators, carriers, water engineering, CATV, railways, LAN-networks, FTTH, FTTP, and Micro-POPs. Optical fiber (Mini-)Breakout Assemblies frequently are the optical fiber connection between a point of distribution (ODF/PPL) and network devices.

 

You decide

  • Various single- and multi-mode cables for both indoors and outdoors.
  • Various colours.
  • Connectors like SC/APC 8 degrees, LC/APC 8 degrees, E2000/APC 8 degrees, SC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC are assembled for you in Grade A, B, C, or D.
  • In any requires length, do mind the fan-out length for the simplex cable on each side.
  • Available with flex hose.
  • Various boots.
  • 100% ceramic ferrule for top-quality.

Your advantages

  • Fast: Quick delivery.
  • Quality: High-quality, 100% ceramic ferrule.
  • Flexible: Entirely configurable, client-specific solutions are available in no time.
  • Service: Expert advice from experienced professionals.
  • Complete: Required connectors and optical fiber drawers are also available.
  • Competitive: Top-quality against a competitive price.

More information

Data sheet and additional pictures are available on request. For more information or advice on (Mini-)Breakout Assemblies from Infraconcepts, you can contact one of our advisors at all times.